Uncategorized

Awkward moment be like

Temen sekelas satu angkatan. Kita murni temen sekelas, tanpa ada kedekatan intim atau pun ketertarikan yg sama.

Suatu ketika, kami yg sama-sama mahasiswa tingkat akhir ini bertemu di depan ruang jurusan mencoba memulai percakapan. And it goes weird like this,

Her: Eh, Oky masih suka baca baca buku gitu ga? Lagi baca buku apa sekarang?

Me: Iyaa masih. Buku Ini tentang blablablabla… *panjang jelasinnya*

Her: Oh…

*awkward silence*

Me: *trying to revive conversation* So, gimana kamu masih aktif jadi aktivis di sana ga sih. Kalian lagi sibuk apa sekarang?

Her: Oh kami lagi blablablabla *jelasin panjang lebar*

Me: Oh..

*another dead response*

Then we both laugh together. Sadar kalau sama-sama nggak nyambung and having zero interest on each other activity.

Yeah, so..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s