Uncategorized

I don’t get it. What’s his appeals?

Sebulan ini (November), popular post saya adalah review dari buku-buku seri If I Stay (dwilogi) dan The Hunger Games (trilogi). Maklum sih, soalnya filmnya lagi tayang di bioskop.

Kesamaan dua seri itu adalah book boyfriendnya pernah bersaing tahun 2011 yg lalu.

Banyak yg suka Adam di seri If I Stay. Dan saya masih nggak ngerti apa kelebihan cowo menye-menye kayak gitu? *ditimpuk fansnya*

Buat saya, Peeta Mellark is still the best. Dia nggak menye-menye. Dia cuma~ *iya deh, sebenernya ini cuma masalah selera ajah*

Pointnya, I still dont get it Adam’s appeals. Apa oke nya gitu sampe pada suka tipe menye-menye? *ditampol*

View on Path

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s