Cogitans

I do blogwalking

I do blogwalking. And I found it more interesting then study math. LOL *jangan ditiru*Oya, omongomong soal blogwalking. Kita selalu nemuin hal seru dan baru dari blogwalking. Kayak betapa banyaknya blog khusus artis korea dan segala gosip seleb mereka. Surprising, it always been daily updated. Ternyata fans kita untuk artis luar (non-hollywood’s fans, of course) lumayan banyak. Saya baru nyadar aja akhirakhir ini setelah kepincut untuk nyari info tentang beberapa seleb korea.

Nah, diantara kegiatan blogwalking itu saya nemuin sesuatu yang unik. It’s about what children would say if they were asked to write a letter to God. I found these quiet hilarious and sweet!

Yeah, I had had the same way of thinking

Err.. I think some people–old people won’t really agree with that concept. They are getting old and getting harder lifes when they get old. With old body would come more pain. Of course if we are gifted a youth like the vampires has, they would love to.

I guess God doesn’t mind if they are already married, sweetie.

LOL. Bet this Dennis kid is a bully

Good boy. He would have an easy life. Is that so, rite, God?

Good question.
Wow, manipulator-wannabe

Yeah, I were have same thought about that too! God is Ar-Rahim

 

What? I don’t get it. She talked about stapler!

Of course God is. Ask David Copperfield if you wanna get a trick.

Masih banyak kesalahan tulis. I bet they aren’t even 7 yet. Bacabaca surat diatas dan bandingin dengan komentar saya. Betapa besar penurunan daya imajinasi dan kepolosan saya, eh? Sejak kapan saya jadi skeptik dan sinis? Well, it seems i’m getting older for real. Jadi sedih.

Kalau kamu diberi kesempatan buat nulis surat untuk tuhan, apa yang akan kamu tulis?

Don’t you miss being naive kid? I do.
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s