Uncategorized

All is Fun Surveys

Saya putus asa! Niatnya mau post tutorial pembuatan DNS lewat Free Domain & Hosting tapi entah kenapa 3 hari ini sitenya selalu busy. Apa IP saya sudah di block ya karena kebanyakan bikin domain name 😛

Bodo.

Saya lagi nggak mood menceritakan kisah hidup liburan saya sebagai manusia tak berguna. Membosankan dan sama sekali tak menarik. Jadi saya masuk ke Multiply cuma dengan niat “mau update” entah isinya bermutu atau tidak. Tapi mengingat sifat dan kepribadian saya, isi MP ini sama sekali nggak ada mutunya dari awal MP jadi sampe sekarang. LOL.

Enjoy the survey 😛

Diambil dari Facebook

16 Questions Nobody Has Asked You Before

What was the last thing you had from Starbucks?
nothing, i’ve never been there before 😛

Which of these body parts can you crack willingly: knuckles, neck, toes, wrists, knees, shoulders?
all of them ^_^

What is the worst thing you have ever tasted?
hmm.. I guess ‘the living ant’

What is your (or was your most recent) locker number?
1212

What brand of bottled water do you like best?
Aqua

What kind of frosting do you prefer on chocolate cake?
Butter Cream is the best

What was the first cell phone you had?
Forgot about it

Which are your favorite socks?
Always love Thigh Highs

What does your handwriting look like?
Hmm.. tiny and neat

When is your three-quarter birthday?
Never celebrated it, we don’t have such a tradition in Indonesia

Which band or singer do you dislike?
Rock Band who sing a sad-pathetic-silly-break-up-song or should I call “menye-menye”?

Who is your favorite Winnie the Pooh character?
The Pooh, of course :))

Do you prefer neon, straight flourescent, curly flourescent, or standard light bulbs?
Should I answer this? =.=a I even don’t know the differences

Are the light bulbs so shiny, just begging for you to lick them?
Not at all

If you had a pet lobster, what would you name it?
ugly-handy-pet

Do you burn inside?
Me? Of course not. I’m cool. LOL

Yes or No Survey

You often avoid paying full price
no

You like hiking
no

You shave regularly
no

You set your watch a few minutes ahead
yes

you are always late
yes *blush*

In the morning you get out of bed immediately after the alarm sounds
nope. *yah, ketahuan deh*

A naked photo of you exists
yes. *when I was a baby*

You believe in destiny
yes, definitely

You bite your fingernails
nope

You pick your nose
no

You have gone to a movie alone
emm.. yes, I have *syahaha*

You recycle batteries
yes

You fold your underwear
Should I answer this? Okay, yes I do *blush*

You like America
Hu um.

You snore
No

You wait until the last minute to fill your car with gas
No

You replace the toilet paper roll immediately
Yes

You exercise regularly
No

You save letters and postcards
Yes, Who doesn’t?

You enjoy being photographed
not really

This or That Survey

Coke or Pepsi?
not both

Regular pool or heated pool?
regular, I’m living in tropical country

Hot tea or ice tea?
Hot tea is the best

Sunflower or daisy?
sunflower, I love yellow XD

Red rose or pink rose?
red rose more sexy

Salt or pepper?
salt. I hate pepper

Red or Green Apple?
Red the sweetest

Red or Blue?
Red. Blue looks melancholy

Christmas or Thanksgiving?
Better be Thanksgiving, I’ve never do that and always curious about it

Pink or Green?
green

Hamburger or Hotdogs?
Both, please. LOL

Music or Movies?
Movies, definitely

Heaven or hell?
Heaven, da!

Comedy or horror?
Comedy. I can’t stand on Horror

AOL or AIM?
YM!

IPod or MP3?
IPod

Purse or backpack?
Purse, of course. Who don’t like purse?

Myspace or Facebook?
Facebook

Paris or England?
Both, please. I really want to visits there someday.

Milky Way or Snickers?
milky way… actually I’m not sure. LOL

Vanilla or Chocoloate?
Chocolate is the most favorite

Phone or Internet?
Internet. I can’t live without it *over*

Steak or Shrimp?
Shrimp. Steak is too common

Outdoors or Indoors
Indoors. I’m kinda extrovert

Random Survey For The Bored

What is on your desktop wallpaper?
editan foto narsis waktu di mall bareng Ryan dan Ursula

What is your favorite zoo animal?
Ragunan, soalnya dulu rumah saya sekitar sana, jadi sering kesana deh

What was your favorite toy as a child?
Apa ya? Kayaknya nggak punya. Saya lebih suka komik sih

What food do you eat too much of?
Mi instan :))

What kind of hairstyle do you have?
Long and stright without any layer. Yah, saya tipe lurus papak gitu deh

What was your favorite activity in gym class?
Hmm.. voli. Yang lainnya parah soalnya 😛

What is on the shirt you are wearing right now?
I LOVE BALI *fufufufu*

What is the picture nearest to you of?
Foto saya bareng marshanda, foto saya waktu masih di kalimantan, dan foto close up adek saya waktu masih bayi

What kind of salad dressing do you like?
Salad Buah yg amburadul fine-fine aja. Yg penting kan khasiatnya

Whats your least favorite food?
bakso

What do you do on a Sunday night?
tidur. Apa lagi coba? kan besok masuk sekolah

If you could only use one condiment on your food for the rest of your life, what would it be?
bawang
putih biar sedep rasanya

What color are your sheets?
black

How big is your computer display?
errr.. berapa ya~ 11″ apa 14″

What pair of shoes do you wear most often?
black one, yg buat sekolah itu lho

What is your favorite game?
RPG based Typing, of course. Yg tradisional? Monopoli is the best. Syahaha

What is your favorite Thanksgiving food?
Nggak pernah merayakan

What is your favorite pizza topping?
Yang banyak jamurnya

What time do you plan on waking up tomorrow?
about 9 am 😛

What is your favorite day of the year?
idul fitri 😉

Hebat banget. Saya nyelesaiin survey dalam waktu setengah jam. Ketahuan banget nganggurnya ya. LOL. Anyway, saya mau beli ayam panggang dulu. Blogging saya sudahin sampai disini saja. Taggednya menyusul ya 😉


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s